Visa to Russia

Simple procedure to get a visa

Please, type your citizenship. It’s important question for calculate price
Produced by Roni Technology ™
CHECK VISA FEE AND
REQUIRED DOCUMENTS
PRICE:
included:
consular fee 70
handing fee 90
tourist voucher 90
REQUIRED DOCUMENTS
  • Original and copy of passport with at least 6 months validity beyond the validity of the visa. Minimum two blank pages should be available for stamping the visa
  • 1 recent passport-size color photograph 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm (3 cm from head to chin) on a white background;
  • Original and copy of a residence permit for non-Singaporean passport holders (EP, PEP, PR, DP, S-Pass);
PHOTO SPECIFICATION
Please glue to your Visa Application form one recent (not more than 6 months old) personal photo:
  • Size 3,5 x 4,5 cm (3 cm from head to chin)
  • In color with white background
  • Printed on photo paper
  • Clear and focused
  • Full face with neutral expression
  • Without sunglasses
  • Without hat, cap or other head covering, unless the applicant cannot remove it due to medical, religious or ethnic reasons
Photo size:
Produced by Roni Technology ™
PROCEDURE
01

Fill up form and upload scan of passport if you are new customer. If you have applied for visa via our company before, please contact us.

02

Pay the visa fee

03

Receive completed visa application from us, check, print and sign it

04

Bring completed visa application along with other
required document to our office (or with a courier from our service).

05

Come down to our office to collect passport with visa (or get from courier).

INFORMATION
TYPES OF VISA
TOURIST VISA

Visitors applying for a tourist visa for sightseeing, leisure. Visa will be issued for the period of stay according to the confirmation (no longer than 30 days), single or double entry.

SPECIAL TOURIST VISA

Visitors applying for a special tourist visa in order to conduct brief business negotiations, attend exhibitions, auctions and medical consultations or examinations, might be eligible to apply for a visa with purpose of “aim tourism”. Purpose of visit must be indicated in the confirmation as “aim tourism”. Visa will be issued for the period of stay according to the confirmation (no longer than 30 days), single or double entry.

BUSINESS VISA

Visitors applying for a business visa in order to conduct brief business negotiations, attend exhibitions, auctions and medical consultations or examinations. Purpose of visit must be indicated in the confirmation as “business”. Visa will be issued for the period of 30/90/180/365 days single, double or multiple entry.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS
TOURIST VISA
SPECIAL TOURIST VISA
BUSINESS VISA
  • -      Original and copy of passport with 6 months validity beyond the validity of the visa. Minimum two blank pages should be available for stamping the visa;
  • -      1 recent passport-size color photograph 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm (3 cm from head to chin) on a white background;
  • -      Original and copy of a residence permit for non-Singaporean passport holders (EP, PEP, PR, DP, S-Pass);
  • -      For Nationals of European Union Member States and Israel, travel insurance covering Russia, which is valid for the whole period of stay in Russia;

 

 

Citizens of Australia applying for a 'Business' or 'Official' visa will also need to submit a detailed autobiography in Russian.

PROCESSING TIME
NORMAL SERVICE

5 working days (if submitted on Monday, collection is on Monday the following week)

URGENT SERVICE

3 working days (if submission on Monday, collection is on Thursday)

SUPER URGENT SERVICE

2 working days (if submission on Monday, collection is on Wednesday)

PHOTO REQUEMENTS
PHOTO

Please glue to your Visa Application form one recent (not more than 6 months old) personal photo:

  • Size 3,5 x 4,5 cm (3 cm from head to chin)
  • In color with white background
  • Printed on photo paper
  • Clear and focused
  • Full face with neutral expression
  • Without sunglasses
  • Without hat, cap or other head

covering, unless the applicant cannot remove it due to medical, religious or ethnic reasons

PHOTO SIZE
CONTACTS
ADDRESS One Raffles place, Tower 1, # 24-33
Singapore 048616
TELEPHONE

+65 8322 9662

EMAIL

info@russianvisa.sg

WORKING HOURS

10 AM to 6 PM (Singapore timezone)

SELECT YOUR VISA TYPE
TOURIST VISA

Visitors applying for a tourist visa for sightseeing, leisure. Visa will be issued for the period of stay according to the confirmation (no longer than 30 days), single or double entry.

SPECIAL TOURIST VISA

Visitors applying for a special tourist visa in order to conduct brief business negotiations, attend exhibitions, auctions and medical consultations or examinations, might be eligible to apply for a visa with purpose of “aim tourism”. Purpose of visit must be indicated in the confirmation as “aim tourism”. Visa will be issued for the period of stay according to the confirmation (no longer than 30 days), single or double entry.

BUSINESS VISA

Visitors applying for a business visa in order to conduct brief business negotiations, attend exhibitions, auctions and medical consultations or examinations. Purpose of visit must be indicated in the confirmation as “business”. Visa will be issued for the period of 30/90/180/365 days single, double or multiple entry.